"Tarheel Peak"
 
WA

Alternate Names : "County Corner Peak"
Elevation : 7,180'
WA Rank : 700
WA Prominence Rank : 1785
County Whatcom
Quad Crater Mountain
Coords : 48.6433°N, 120.9112°W Notice

Rise : 640'
Saddle 6,540'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Beebe Mountain
Proximate Parent 7220
Isolation : 1.42 miles
Mount Baker National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Tarheel Peak"
Image submitted by:  Paul Klenke 08-29-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index