Goose Rock
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hill Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 484'
WA Rank : 5759
WA Prominence Rank : 3121
County Island
Quad Deception Pass
Coords : 48.4017°N, 122.6396°W Notice

Rise : 454'
Saddle 30'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Whidbey Island
Proximate Parent Bowman Hill
Isolation : 0.81 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   14 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Goose Rock
John Roper
 06-16-2010
Goose Rock
Paul Klenke
 02-22-2018
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index