Decatur Island
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : San Elmo BGN Page
Elevation : 550'
WA Rank : 5733
WA Prominence Rank : 2332
County San Juan
Quad Blakely Island
Coords : 48.5116°N, 122.8218°W Notice

Rise : 550'
Saddle 0'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Blakely Island South"
Proximate Parent "Blakely Island South"
Isolation : 2.20 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Decatur Island
Image submitted by:  Paul Klenke 09-21-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index