Crawford Benchmark
 
CO
Datasheet
Alternate Names : "Crawford Peak", "Eldridge Peak"
Elevation : 7,700'
CO Rank : S
County Jefferson
Quad Ralston Buttes
Coords : 39.7561°N, 105.2799°W Notice

Rise : 280'
Saddle 7,420'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Saulsbury Peak"
Proximate Parent "Saulsbury Peak"
Isolation : 1.45 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   38 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Crawford Benchmark
JeremyHakes
 06-04-2021
Crawford Benchmark
JeremyHakes
 04-07-2011
Crawford Benchmark
JeremyHakes
 12-27-2010
Crawford Benchmark
JeremyHakes
 09-06-2007
Crawford Benchmark
John Kirk
 
Crawford Benchmark
Ken Nolan
 04-13-2021
Crawford Benchmark
markott
 03-27-2015
Crawford Benchmark
PaulStratmoen
 11-22-2014
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index