Bull Hill
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Pine Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,702'
CO Rank : S
County Mesa
Quad Gateway
Coords : 38.6770°N, 108.8930°W Notice

Rise : 292'
Saddle 7,410'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pine Mountain
Proximate Parent Pine Mountain
Isolation : 2.67 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Bull Hill
Erik Packard
 11-25-2012
Bull Hill
John Kirk
 04-19-2010
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index