Monkey Face
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Raspberry 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,719'
County Douglas
Quad Larkspur
Coords : 39.2195°N, 104.9011°W Notice

Rise : 139'
Saddle 7,580'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Raspberry Butte
Proximate Parent Raspberry Butte
Isolation : 0.43 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   27 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Monkey Face
JeremyHakes
 12-03-2014
Monkey Face
John Kirk
 02-10-2008
Monkey Face
John Kirk
 
Monkey Face
Kiefer Thomas
 12-05-2013
Monkey Face
PaulStratmoen
 05-02-2013
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index