"Little Baldy"
 
WA

Alternate Names : "Alger Alp", "Hiss Hill"
Elevation : 1,315'
WA Rank : 5361
WA Prominence Rank : 1465
County Skagit
Quad Lake Whatcom
Coords : 48.6343°N, 122.3389°W Notice

Rise : 735'
Saddle 580'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Lookout Mountain
Proximate Parent Lookout Mountain, South
Isolation : 2.90 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Little Baldy"
Image submitted by:  John Roper 05-05-2019

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index