Reed Hill
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Drake Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,442'
WA Rank : 5298
WA Prominence Rank : 2108
County Grays Harbor
Quad Grisdale
Coords : 47.2970°N, 123.5917°W Notice

Rise : 582'
Saddle 860'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Weatherwax Ridge
Proximate Parent Weatherwax Ridge
Isolation : 2.57 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index