Little Si
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Small Si 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,580'
WA Rank : 5226
WA Prominence Rank : 3162
County King
Quad North Bend
Coords : 47.4987°N, 121.7562°W Notice

Rise : 450'
Saddle 1,130'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Dixie Peak"
Proximate Parent "Dixie Peak"
Isolation : 2.48 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   28 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Little Si
John Roper
 07-31-2011
Little Si
John Roper
 08-05-2010
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index