North Eolus
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Basin Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 14,039'
County La Plata
Quad Storm King Peak
Coords : 37.6251°N, 107.6212°W Notice

Rise : 179'
Saddle 13,860'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Eolus, Mount
Proximate Parent Eolus, Mount
Isolation : 0.23 miles
Weminuche Wilderness
San Juan National Forest
YDS Class : 2+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   263 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
North Eolus
John Kirk
 10-03-2017
North Eolus
John Kirk
 07-27-2010
North Eolus
John Kirk
 
North Eolus
Kiefer Thomas
 08-31-2014
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index