Pinnacle Peak
 
WA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : "Mount Pete"
Elevation : 1,801'
WA Rank : 5109
WA Prominence Rank : 831
County King
Quad Enumclaw
Coords : 47.1738°N, 121.9734°W Notice

Rise : 991'
Saddle 810'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Radio Hill
Proximate Parent Radio Hill
Isolation : 3.39 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   15 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Pinnacle Peak
Ronald Scott
 05-09-2017
Pinnacle Peak
Ronald Scott
 05-09-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index