Bald Knobs, East
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hagen Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,776'
County Las Animas
Quad Delagua
Coords : 37.2511°N, 104.7440°W Notice

Rise : 186'
Saddle 7,590'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Laviz Benchmark
Proximate Parent Laviz Benchmark
Isolation : 4.47 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index