"Lions Mane"
 
WA

Alternate Names : "Pelletgun Hill"
Elevation : 1,860'
WA Rank : 5080
WA Prominence Rank : 2258
County King
Quad Mount Si
Coords : 47.6192°N, 121.7187°W Notice

Rise : 560'
Saddle 1,300'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Black Devil"
Proximate Parent "Black Devil"
Isolation : 2.34 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Lions Mane"
John Roper
 01-19-2009
"Lions Mane"
John Roper
 01-21-2009
"Lions Mane"
Paul Klenke
 06-04-2012
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index