Frenchman Hills
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Columbia Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,912'
WA Rank : 5057
WA Prominence Rank : 1556
County Grant
Quad Vantage
Coords : 46.9924°N, 119.9087°W Notice

Rise : 705'
Saddle 1,207'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Ulysses S. Hill"
Proximate Parent Sentinel Mountain
Isolation : 12.25 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index