Tsoo-Yess Peak
 
WA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Sooes Peak BGN Page
Elevation : 1,980'
WA Rank : 5017
WA Prominence Rank : 234
County Clallam
Quad Neah Bay
Coords : 48.2847°N, 124.5910°W Notice

Rise : 1,708'
Saddle 272'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Snag Peak
Proximate Parent 1984
Isolation : 4.65 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Tsoo-Yess Peak
Paul Klenke
 07-08-2011
Tsoo-Yess Peak
Paul Klenke
 07-08-2011
Tsoo-Yess Peak
Paul Klenke
 07-08-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index