Splitoff, The
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : White Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,100'
County Stevens
Quad Rice
Coords : 48.4920°N, 118.1577°W Notice

Rise : 240'
Saddle 1,860'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Heidegger Hill
Proximate Parent Rice Benchmark
Isolation : 1.10 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Splitoff, The
Image submitted by:  Paul Klenke 08-06-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index