Monument Butte
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Inchelium Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,100'
WA Rank : 4951
WA Prominence Rank : 4509
County Ferry
Quad Inchelium
Coords : 48.2835°N, 118.2057°W Notice

Rise : 360'
Saddle 1,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2443
Proximate Parent Stranger Mountain
Isolation : 2.09 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index