True Mountain
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Johnson Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,784'
CO Rank : 3797
CO Prominence Rank : 3363
County Douglas
Quad Greenland
Coords : 39.1486°N, 104.8348°W Notice

Rise : 354'
Saddle 7,430'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bald Mountain
Proximate Parent Bald Mountain
Isolation : 1.07 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
  Report 4
  Report 5
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   34 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
True Mountain
John Kirk
 02-10-2008
True Mountain
John Kirk
 04-20-2009
True Mountain
John Kirk
 
True Mountain
Kiefer Thomas
 12-05-2013
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index