Big Skidder Hill
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Mount Chatham
Elevation : 2,126'
WA Rank : 4940
WA Prominence Rank : 536
County Jefferson
Quad Uncas
Coords : 47.9512°N, 122.9236°W Notice

Rise : 1,186'
Saddle 940'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2740
Proximate Parent "Skid Row"
Isolation : 3.08 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   10 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Big Skidder Hill
hiddenwild
 04-01-2017
Big Skidder Hill
John Roper
 03-03-2009
Big Skidder Hill
Paul Klenke
 02-03-2015
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index