Woolford Mountain
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Hazelsplitter Mountain"
Elevation : 2,272'
WA Rank : 4855
WA Prominence Rank : 4203
County Cowlitz
Quad Woolford Creek
Coords : 46.0665°N, 122.7129°W Notice

Rise : 372'
Saddle 1,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2300
Proximate Parent 2300
Isolation : 1.28 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Woolford Mountain
John Roper
 02-26-2013
Woolford Mountain
Paul Klenke
 10-30-2013
Woolford Mountain
Paul Klenke
 02-26-2013
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index