Chuckanut Mountain
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Blanchard Mountain", Lily Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,310'
WA Rank : 4829
WA Prominence Rank : 223
County Skagit
Quad Bellingham South
Coords : 48.6267°N, 122.4073°W Notice

Rise : 1,740'
Saddle 570'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Lookout Mountain
Proximate Parent Lookout Mountain, South
Isolation : 4.19 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   19 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Chuckanut Mountain
Image submitted by:  Paul Klenke 09-21-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index