Hook Hills
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Nelson Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,358'
County Douglas
Quad Piersol Hills
Coords : 47.8641°N, 119.5198°W Notice

Rise : 113'
Saddle 2,245'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 3210
Proximate Parent 2430
Isolation : 15.47 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Hook Hills
Paul Klenke
 05-27-2011
Hook Hills
Paul Klenke
 06-09-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index