Happy Hill
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Ford Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,452'
County Stevens
Quad Ford
Coords : 47.8854°N, 117.7954°W Notice

Rise : 142'
Saddle 2,310'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Godfrey, Mount
Proximate Parent Godfrey, Mount
Isolation : 2.66 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Happy Hill
Image submitted by:  John Roper 06-30-2010

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index