Hunter-Fryingpan Wilderness HP
 
CO

Alternate Names : "Northwest Massive"
Elevation : 14,169'
Counties Lake & Pitkin
Quad Mount Massive
Coords : 39.1984°N, 106.4937°W Notice

Rise : 29'
Saddle 14,140'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Massive, Mount
Proximate Parent Massive, Mount
Isolation : 1.23 miles
Hunter-Fryingpan Wilderness Highpoint
San Isabel National Forest
White River National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   57 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Hunter-Fryingpan Wilderness HP
DHatfield
 06-01-2009
Hunter-Fryingpan Wilderness HP
John Kirk
 12-01-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index