Chimney Rock
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Sitting Camel"
Elevation : 7,820'
County Larimer
Quad Sand Creek Pass
Coords : 40.9957°N, 105.7680°W Notice

Rise : 120'
Saddle 7,700'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bull Mountain
Proximate Parent Bull Mountain
Isolation : 6.43 miles
YDS Class : 5.x Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Chimney Rock
Image submitted by:  lukePlumley 09-04-2012

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index