Pleasant, Mount
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Harry Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,638'
WA Rank : 4643
WA Prominence Rank : 946
County Clallam
Quad Port Angeles
Coords : 48.0447°N, 123.3836°W Notice

Rise : 926'
Saddle 1,712'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Rocky Peak
Proximate Parent Foothills, The
Isolation : 2.32 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Pleasant, Mount
Image submitted by:  Paul Klenke 03-06-2019

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index