Monument Hill
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Beezley Hills, Baird Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,882'
WA Rank : S
County Grant
Quad Monument Hill
Coords : 47.3203°N, 119.8010°W Notice

Rise : 292'
Saddle 2,590'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Ulysses S. Hill"
Proximate Parent "Ulysses S. Hill"
Isolation : 4.31 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Monument Hill
Image submitted by:  John Roper 10-16-2013

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index