Baldy Peak
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Humprey's Dome"
Elevation : 7,872'
CO Rank : 3742
CO Prominence Rank : 3654
County Jefferson
Quad Green Mountain
Coords : 39.3745°N, 105.3087°W Notice

Rise : 332'
Saddle 7,540'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Redskin Mountain
Proximate Parent "Mount Anne"
Isolation : 1.32 miles
Pike National Forest
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
  Report 4
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   56 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Baldy Peak
JeremyHakes
 06-08-2010
Baldy Peak
JeremyHakes
 08-06-2007
Baldy Peak
JeremyHakes
 
Baldy Peak
John Kirk
 01-13-2008
Baldy Peak
markott
 12-12-2014
Baldy Peak
PaulStratmoen
 05-25-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index