Lookout Mountain
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Waters Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,114'
WA Rank : 4246
WA Prominence Rank : 999
County Spokane
Quad Nine Mile Falls
Coords : 47.8130°N, 117.5093°W Notice

Rise : 904'
Saddle 2,210'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Dunns Mountain
Proximate Parent Dunns Mountain
Isolation : 8.02 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Lookout Mountain
John Roper
 06-29-2010
Lookout Mountain
Paul Klenke
 09-11-2014
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index