Three Corner Rock
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : 3N6E22 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,550'
WA Rank : 3879
WA Prominence Rank : 2433
County Skamania
Quad Beacon Rock
Coords : 45.7324°N, 122.0496°W Notice

Rise : 530'
Saddle 3,020'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Birkenfeld Mountain"
Proximate Parent "Birkenfeld Mountain"
Isolation : 2.53 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Three Corner Rock
hiddenwild
 06-29-2020
Three Corner Rock
Kelly Wagner
 06-02-2012
Three Corner Rock
Kelly Wagner
 04-08-2012
Three Corner Rock
Paul Klenke
 04-21-2015
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index