Bald Mountain
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hal Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,627'
WA Rank : 3810
WA Prominence Rank : 4263
County Lewis
Quad Newaukum Lake
Coords : 46.7307°N, 122.4532°W Notice

Rise : 367'
Saddle 3,260'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Huckleberry Mountain
Proximate Parent Huckleberry Mountain
Isolation : 1.55 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index