Spokane Mountain
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Turtle Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,869'
WA Rank : 3618
WA Prominence Rank : 979
County Stevens
Quad Turtle Lake
Coords : 47.9565°N, 118.0791°W Notice

Rise : 916'
Saddle 2,953'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 4383
Proximate Parent 4220
Isolation : 3.88 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Spokane Mountain
John Roper
 06-30-2010
Spokane Mountain
Paul Klenke
 09-06-2014
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index