Haystack Mountain
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Dyke Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,956'
CO Rank : 3770
CO Prominence Rank : 537
County Archuleta
Quad Lonetree Canyon
Coords : 37.2226°N, 107.2407°W Notice

Rise : 896'
Saddle 7,060'
Line Parent Chris Mountain
Parent Lineage
Proximate Parent 8215
Isolation : 4.10 miles
San Juan National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Haystack Mountain
Image submitted by:  markott 03-26-2013

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index