Three Sisters North, The
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Fog Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,969'
WA Rank : 3521
WA Prominence Rank : 4604
County Pierce
Quad Old Baldy Mountain
Coords : 47.1169°N, 121.8927°W Notice

Rise : 355'
Saddle 3,614'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Three Sisters South, The
Proximate Parent Three Sisters South, The
Isolation : 2.43 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Three Sisters North, The
Paul Klenke
 12-27-2011
Three Sisters North, The
Ronald Scott
 05-10-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index