Allred Peak
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Tisdell Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,980'
CO Rank : 3671
CO Prominence Rank : 562
County Moffat
Quad Limestone Hill
Coords : 40.5271°N, 108.5558°W Notice

Rise : 880'
Saddle 7,100'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Perusek Benchmark
Proximate Parent Perusek Benchmark
Isolation : 10.56 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Allred Peak
John Kirk
 06-01-2013
Allred Peak
John Kirk
 06-01-2013
Allred Peak
John Kirk
 06-01-2013
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index