Observation Peak
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Trapper Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,207'
WA Rank : 3307
WA Prominence Rank : 3480
County Skamania
Quad Bare Mountain
Coords : 45.9206°N, 122.0246°W Notice

Rise : 427'
Saddle 3,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sister Rocks
Proximate Parent Sister Rocks
Isolation : 1.38 miles
Trapper Creek Wilderness
Gifford Pinchot National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Observation Peak
John Roper
 12-09-2008
Observation Peak
Kelly Wagner
 02-05-2012
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index