Timber Mountain
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Storm Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 4,221'
County Mason
Quad Lightning Peak
Coords : 47.4855°N, 123.3423°W Notice

Rise : 41'
Saddle 4,180'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Lightning Peak
Proximate Parent Lightning Peak
Isolation : 0.57 miles
Olympic National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index