Pine Mountain
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cowiche Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,300'
WA Rank : 3227
WA Prominence Rank : 1496
County Yakima
Quad Pine Mountain
Coords : 46.5856°N, 120.9025°W Notice

Rise : 720'
Saddle 3,580'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Divide Ridge
Proximate Parent "Jumpoff Lookout Peak"
Isolation : 7.07 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index