"Bessequartz"
 
WA

Alternate Names : "Quartz Mountain West"
Elevation : 4,487'
WA Rank : 3072
WA Prominence Rank : 2649
County King
Quad Lake Philippa
Coords : 47.5638°N, 121.5914°W Notice

Rise : 507'
Saddle 3,980'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Quartz Mountain
Proximate Parent Quartz Mountain
Isolation : 0.55 miles
Snoqualmie National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Bessequartz"
Paul Klenke
 06-04-2012
"Bessequartz"
Paul Klenke
 10-14-2012
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index