Eagle Rock
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Mission Mtn Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,522'
County Chelan
Quad Cashmere
Coords : 47.5468°N, 120.3787°W Notice

Rise : 142'
Saddle 4,380'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Burch Mountain, South
Proximate Parent Burch Mountain, South
Isolation : 0.43 miles
Wenatchee National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Eagle Rock
Paul Klenke
 05-22-2011
Eagle Rock
Paul Klenke
 05-22-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index