Elk Mountain
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Lam Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,538'
WA Rank : 3019
WA Prominence Rank : 396
County Cowlitz
Quad Elk Mountain
Coords : 46.1320°N, 122.4622°W Notice

Rise : 1,358'
Saddle 3,180'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 4598
Proximate Parent 4598
Isolation : 6.35 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Elk Mountain
John Roper
 10-30-2013
Elk Mountain
Paul Klenke
 05-11-2012
Elk Mountain
Paul Klenke
 03-16-2014
Elk Mountain
Paul Klenke
 11-01-2013
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index