"Blowdown Mountain"
 
WA

Alternate Names : "Mount Si Northeast"
Elevation : 4,580'
WA Rank : S
County King
Quad Mount Si
Coords : 47.5136°N, 121.7242°W Notice

Rise : 280'
Saddle 4,300'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Dixie Peak"
Proximate Parent "Dixie Peak"
Isolation : 0.68 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   12 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Blowdown Mountain"
Paul Klenke
 05-14-2012
"Blowdown Mountain"
ridgeguy
 05-17-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index