Gold Mountain
 
WA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Gold Mountain Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 4,686'
WA Rank : 2868
WA Prominence Rank : 720
County Ferry
Quad Gold Mountain
Coords : 48.1805°N, 118.4670°W Notice

Rise : 1,059'
Saddle 3,627'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 5409
Proximate Parent 5409
Isolation : 7.57 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index