Little Huckleberry Mountain
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Huckle Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,781'
WA Rank : 2760
WA Prominence Rank : 257
County Skamania
Quad Little Huckleberry Mountain
Coords : 45.8853°N, 121.7047°W Notice

Rise : 1,651'
Saddle 3,130'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Lemei Rock
Proximate Parent Red Mountain
Isolation : 6.56 miles
Gifford Pinchot National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   12 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Little Huckleberry Mountain
Kelly Wagner
 07-08-2012
Little Huckleberry Mountain
Kelly Wagner
 12-29-2013
Little Huckleberry Mountain
Kelly Wagner
 06-24-2013
Little Huckleberry Mountain
Paul Klenke
 07-08-2014
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index