"Greider Peak"
 
WA
Source
Alternate Names : "Sultana"
Elevation : 4,829'
WA Rank : 2716
WA Prominence Rank : 2438
County Snohomish
Quad Mount Stickney
Coords : 47.9533°N, 121.5978°W Notice

Rise : 529'
Saddle 4,300'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Static Peak"
Proximate Parent "Static Peak"
Isolation : 0.78 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index