Wonder Mountain
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Wonder Mountain East"
Elevation : 4,848'
WA Rank : 2699
WA Prominence Rank : 1876
County Mason
Quad Mount Tebo
Coords : 47.4990°N, 123.4314°W Notice

Rise : 628'
Saddle 4,220'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 4851
Proximate Parent "Five Ridge Peaks"
Isolation : 2.00 miles
Wonder Mountain Wilderness Highpoint
Olympic National Forest
US Steepness Rank : 788
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Wonder Mountain
Image submitted by:  David Carmody 12-26-2019

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index