Capitol Peak
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Mt Church Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,054'
WA Rank : 2510
WA Prominence Rank : 315
County Mason
Quad Mount Tebo
Coords : 47.4918°N, 123.4930°W Notice

Rise : 1,514'
Saddle 3,540'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 5122
Proximate Parent "Five Ridge Peaks"
Isolation : 3.42 miles
Olympic National Forest
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Capitol Peak
EricNoel
 11-02-2009
Capitol Peak
Paul Klenke
 11-12-2019
Capitol Peak
Paul Klenke
 09-10-2018
Capitol Peak
Paul Klenke
 09-03-2012
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index