Sunrise Mountain
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Johnson Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 5,056'
WA Rank : 2507
WA Prominence Rank : 5475
County Snohomish
Quad Captain Point
Coords : 47.7889°N, 121.2288°W Notice

Rise : 316'
Saddle 4,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Scorpion Mountain
Proximate Parent Scorpion Mountain
Isolation : 1.49 miles
Wild Sky Wilderness
Snoqualmie National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   11 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index