"Lil Red Rooster"
 
WA

Alternate Names : "Rot Peak"
Elevation : 5,060'
WA Rank : 2499
WA Prominence Rank : 2861
County Snohomish
Quad Monte Cristo
Coords : 47.9462°N, 121.4917°W Notice

Rise : 480'
Saddle 4,580'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 5190
Proximate Parent 5190
Isolation : 0.60 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index