Lookout Mountain
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Vermilian Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,120'
CO Rank : 3602
CO Prominence Rank : 250
County Moffat
Quad Sheepherder Springs
Coords : 40.8641°N, 108.4837°W Notice

Rise : 1,228'
Saddle 6,892'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pine Butte
Proximate Parent Limestone Ridge, South
Isolation : 14.46 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   10 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Lookout Mountain
Erik Packard
 05-24-2017
Lookout Mountain
John Kirk
 
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index